Call or WhatsApp +91 91691 60023

Kharghar, Navi Mumbai

Digital Marketing Agency in Kharghar.

Kharghar is one of Navi Mumbai’s most searched property and lifestyle markets. For a Navi Mumbai developer, our SEO took clicks on a single “buy flats in Kharghar” page from 2 to 108, comparing the last six months with the six before.

TPV Vishwakarma website homepage
+5,300%clicks on the “Buy flats in Kharghar” page2 → 108 · TPV Vishwakarma, last 6 months vs prior 6 monthsRead the case study

Local context

Marketing in Kharghar: what shapes demand

  • Residential growth

    Kharghar keeps adding residential projects sector by sector, so developers and brokers compete hard for the same high-intent searches.

  • Education, healthcare and research

    Institutions such as NIFT Mumbai and the Tata Memorial Centre’s ACTREC campus bring students, patients and families to Kharghar from across the region.

  • Lifestyle and leisure

    Central Park, the Kharghar hills and a growing restaurant scene make local visibility valuable for cafés, fitness studios and clinics.

What we do in Kharghar

Services for Kharghar businesses.

  • SEOProperty SEO built around buyer searches

    Sector-level and project pages, structured data and fast loading: the approach behind TPV Vishwakarma’s results.

    See the TPV Vishwakarma case
  • WebsitesProject and business websites that convert

    Project landing pages with floor plans and enquiry forms, and fast sites for clinics, cafés and studios.

    Explore Web Development
  • Local SEOMap visibility for site offices and local businesses

    Google Business Profile, reviews and consistent listings across Kharghar’s sectors.

    Explore Local SEO
  • Performance marketingLead campaigns that qualify buyers

    Meta and Google campaigns with qualifying questions, tracked to genuine site-visit enquiries.

    Explore Performance Marketing
  • Social mediaContent that sells the neighbourhood

    Walkthroughs, construction updates and local stories that keep buyers engaged until they visit.

    Explore Social Media

We work with Kharghar businesses from our base in Navi Mumbai, in person or online.

Proof

Results for a Navi Mumbai developer

  • +1,176%Active users2,853 → 36,402
  • +59%Organic impressions189,818 → 301,670
  • 8.59Avg. homepage positionImproved from 23.53
  • +200%Inbound leadsQualified organic growth
Major transactional win“Buy flats in Kharghar” page clicks rose 5,300%, from 2 to 108.

TPV Vishwakarma Group, real estate in Navi Mumbai. Last 6 months compared with the prior 6 months.

Questions from Kharghar businesses.

Something else on your mind?

Talk to our team

How do real estate developers in Kharghar generate enquiries online?

The strongest results we have seen come from pages built for specific buyer searches, such as a dedicated page for flats in Kharghar, combined with a well-kept Google Business Profile for the site office and campaigns that qualify leads before they reach the sales team.

How long does property SEO take?

Competitive property searches usually take several months. For TPV Vishwakarma we compared the last six months with the six before: active users grew from 2,853 to 36,402 and organic impressions from 189,818 to 301,670.

Can you help a Kharghar clinic or restaurant appear in local search?

Yes. We optimise your Google Business Profile, set up a simple way to collect and respond to reviews, and build a fast website with booking or enquiry options.

Let’s talk about your business in Kharghar.

Tell us what you sell and who you sell to. We’ll review how you show up online today and what is worth fixing first.

* Required · Protected against spam